Last updated: July 22. 2013 11:53AM - 160 Views
PDT Sports Report



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Northwest Invitational Results 2011


Varsity Girls Results:
1) Katie Blodgett (River Valley) 19:34
2) Sarah Willis (Wheelersburg) 21:46
3) Lauren Bays (Wheelersburg) 21:45
4) Kristen Nolfi (Wheelersburg) 21:56
5) Breanna Butler (Oak Hill) 22:00
6) Maddie McAllister (Waverly) 22:08
7) Alyssa Conn (Wheelersburg) 22:20
8) Laney Lewis (Lynchburg-Clay) 22:22
9) Courtney Blanton (South Webster) 22:29
10) Emily Maple (Waverly) 22:31
11) Taylor Davis (Wellston) 23:03
12) Hailee Barbarits (Wheelersburg) 23:22
13) Becky Deacon (Waverly) 23:32
14) Keyana Ward (River Valley) 23:40
15) Katlin Martin (Wellston) 23:48
16) Brianna Seek (Wheelersburg) 24:26
17) Kari Taylor (Oak Hill) 24:37
18) Abby McCoy (South Webster) 24:43
19) Tori Negran (Wellston) 24:55
20) Kaitlin Setty (Valley) 25:14
21) Natalie Davis (Oak Hill) 25:39
22) Morgan Neff (South Webster) 25:40
23) Ciara Layne (River Valley) 25:43
24) Kayla Walters (South Webster) 25:46
25) Lacey Willis (Wheelersburg) 25:49
26) Maria Garcia (River Valley) 26:02
27) Sarah Walker (South Webster) 26:19
28) Sarah Dresbach (Waverly) 26:38
29) Kelsey Hoskins (Oak Hill) 26:40
30) Emily Davis (Oak Hill) 26:45
31) Shelby Stapleton (Oak Hill) 26:47
32) Angelique Tanner (Waverly) 27:00
33) Amber Gilliland (Wellston) 27:20
34) Whitney Wright (Valley) 27:35
35) Merril Melvin (Oak Hill) 27:38
36) Madison Nelson (Rock Hill) 27:57
37) Bethany Evans (Oak Hill) 28:03
38) Macy Melvin (Oak Hill) 28:04
39) Jessica Dresbach (Waverly) 28:12
40) Carissa Truman (Lynchburg-Clay) 28:17
41) Patricia McCambridge (Waverly) 29:31
42) Sonia Rankin (River Valley) 29:47
43) Jordan Corcoran (Waverly) 30:08
44) Grace Lilly (Waverly) 30:09
45) Mari Malizio (Valley) 30:29
46) Sarah Howard (Northwest) 31:10
47) Moranda Murphy (Northwest) 31:11
48) Brooklyn Massie (Rock Hill) 31:37
49) Andrea Dryden (Waverly) 31:38
50) Adrianna Bryant (Oak Hill) 31:54
51) Miranda Melvin (Oak Hill) 32:02
52) Johelen Taylor (Valley) 32:14
53) Hannah Spohn (Oak Hill) 32:51.3
54) Heidi Hemmina (Oak Hill) 32:51.7
55) Sydney Strite (Oak Hill) 32:52

High School Boys Results:
1) Chris Burns (North Adams)
2) Max Conley (Wheelersburg)
3) Chase Hiles (Clay)
4) Ryan Wiseman (South Webster)
5) Zane Smith (South Webster)
6) Brandon Adams (Wheelersburg)
7) Ian Synder (South Webster)
8) Aaron Dalton (Rock Hill)
9) Trent Wolfe (River Valley)
10) Tyler Retterer (Wellston)
11) Lee Wurtluft (Northwest)
12) JD Widdig (Wheelersburg)
13) Elijah Piatt (South Webster)
14) Alex Mullins (Wheelersburg)
15) Daniel Evory (Waverly)
16) Brandon Blythe (North Adams)
17) Philip Hart (Waverly)
18) Brian Stiers (Wheelersburg)
19) Robert Stone (Peebles)
20) Aaron Oehler (River Valley)
21) Noah Stoltz (Lynchburg-Clay)
22) Andrew White (Clay)
23) Cody Blake (Wellston)
24) Quinn Stoltz (Lynchburg-Clay)
25) Patrick Sloan (Wheelersburg)
26) Eric Manninen (Clay)
27) Jared Ruby (Clay)
28) Brady McCain (Wheelersburg)
29) Jeffery McCambridge (Waverly)
30) Jared Hollingsworth (River Valley)
31) Austin Smith (Rock Hill)
32) Ethan Hersman (River Valley)
33) Ryan Inman (Lynchburg-Clay)
34) Nathan Schaffer (Waverly)
35) Chandler King (Clay)
36) James Jackson (River Valley)
37) Gabe Smith (Clay)
38) Austin New (Waverly)
39) Kyle Browne (Waverly)
40) Ben Evory (Waverly)
41) Ryan Conley (South Webster)
42) Dean Lolathan (River Valley)
43) Austin Hamilton (River Valley)
44) Aaron Little (Lynchburg-Clay)
45) Bobby Madden (Clay)
46) Cody Lewis (Clay)
47) Travis Wiseman (South Webster)
48) Colt Dunseith (Lynchburg-Clay)
49) Christian Rudmann (Rock Hill)
50) Curtis Sneed (Lynchburg-Clay)
51) Trenton Stenger (Northwest)
52) Michael Pressley (Wellston)
53) Chase Leeth (Wheelersburg)
54) Kyle Randolph (River Valley)
55) Cody Johnson (Lynchburg-Clay)
56) Dustin Akers (Rock Hill)
57) Cody Hagler (Valley)
58) Blade Eblin (River Valley)
59) Bryce Kelly (Rock Hill)
60) Dirk Dempsey (Oak Hill)
61) Benji Justice (Valley)
62) Rodney Spriggs (Valley)
63) Cody Rea (Wellston)
64) Jordan Franklin (North Adams)
65) Fredrik Bakke (Northwest)
66) Michael Schmidt (Clay)
67) Joesph Risner (Waverly)
68) William Seek (Wheelersburg)
69) Dowalas Cooper (Lynchburg-Clay)
70) Zack Kiser (Oak Hill)
Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute